Staff

Kinder

Caro, Fernando (Bil. Teacher)
Duke, Lindsay (Teacher)
Hendrix, Helen (Teacher)
Maxwell (Bil. Teacher)
Mora, Rosa (Bil. Teacher)
Navarro, Diana (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

First Grade

Arreola, Grecia (Bil. Teacher)
Davidek, Rita (Teacher)
Nguyen, Michelle (Teacher)
Ochoa, Maribel (Bil. Teacher)
Young, Carmen (Bil. Teacher)
Zulaica, Eric (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Second Grade

Lail, Amy (Teacher)
Lang, Shelby (Teacher)
Lee, Abby (Bil.Teacher)
Perdomo, Cielo (Bil. Teacher)
Rosela, Bertha (Bil. Teacher)
Torres, Allison (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Third Grade

Avila, Gustavo (Bil. Teacher)
Carl, Candy (Teacher)
Gibson, Esther (Bil. Teacher)
Hinojosa, Ana  (Bil. Teacher)
Jackson, Nancy (Teacher)
Knowlton, Katlyn (Teacher)
Lopez, Amy (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Fourth Grade

Dorantes, Abraham (Bil. Teacher)
Casey, Douglas (Bil. Teacher)
Frazier, Amy (Teacher)
Herrera, Sandra (Bil. Teacher)
Suarez, Rafael (Bil. Teacher)
Tuckett, Christine (Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Fifth Grade

Cordero, Melissa (Teacher)
Gonzalez, Cindy (Teacher)
Lopez, Martha (Bil. Teacher)
Menjivar, Guadalupe (Bil. Teacher)
Ryan, Doreen (Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Administration Team

Garcia, Michelle (Principal)
Grizzell, Sandra (Assistant Principal)
Isaac Cura, Omaly (Assistant Principal)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Instructional Team

De Carlo, Marlene (Counselor)
Dimareli, Maria (Intervention Spec.)
Jacobs, Elizabeth (Intervention Spec.)
Morgado, Carolina (CIS Project Manager)
Pontikes, Carolyn (Dyslexia Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Office Staff Team

Lopez, Yesenia (Receptionist)
Krummel, Susan (Nurse)
McKay, Naomi (Attendance Specialist)
Perez, Lupe (Administrative Assistant)
Serrano, Alma (Textbook Specialist)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Special / Education Team

Alvarado, Maria (Resource Asst.)
Ascencio, Jocelyn (Life Skills Asst.)
Buitrago, Jessica (Life Skills Asst.)
Caballero, Veronica (AB Assistant)
Castro Maria (Resource Teacher)
Franco Melissa (AB Teacher Asst.)
Gauna, Patricia (Life Skills Asst.)
Hernandez, Jennifer (AB Assistant)
Hudson, Mary (AB Teacher)
Kypriotakis, Cyril (Resource Teacher)
Lopez Batista, Marisol (Diagnostican)
Nakic, John (AB Teacher)
Omirin, Tyra (Life Skills Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Enrichment

Doherty, Terri (Health Fitness Teacher)
Ferrugia, Ryan (Music Teacher)
Frazier, Hannah (Music Teacher)
Garay, Lorenza (Librarian)
Schmidt, Amy (Art Teacher)
Turner, Steven (Health Fitness Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Teacher/Assistants

Alvarez, Jeimi (LEP Asst.)
Flores, Guadalupe (LEP Asst.)
Sequeira, Claudia (LEP Asst.)
Villanueva, Patrisia (Technology Assistant)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Cafeteria Team

Vice, Debora
Duenas, Maria
Limas, Maria
Morales, Karla
Munoz de Torres, Dafne
Segovia de Mercado, Alis
Williams, Elizabeth

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Crossing Guards

Reyes, Denise (Hammerly)
Wood, Rebeca (Ridgecrest)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Custodian Team

Gutierrez, Luz
Perez, Norma
Turrubiates, Luga

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

New Panel