Staff

Kinder

Caro, Fernando (Bil. Teacher)
Nguyen, Michelle (ESL Teacher)
Hendrix, Helen (ESL Teacher)
Arreola, Grecia (Bil. Teacher)
Mora, Rosa (Bil. Teacher)
Navarro, Diana (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

First Grade

Rodriguez, Myriam (Bil. Teacher)
Davidek, Rita (ESL Teacher)
Henckel, Kimberly (ESL Teacher)
Ochoa, Maribel (Bil. Teacher)
Young, Carmen (Bil. Teacher)
Zulaica, Eric (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Second Grade

Carl, Candy (ESL Teacher)
Lang, Shelby (ESL Teacher)
Lee, Abby (Bil.Teacher)
Chavero, Amy (Bil. Teacher)
Avila, Gustavo (Bil. Teacher)
Torres, Allison (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Third Grade

Gonzalez, Cindy (Bil. Teacher)
Glover, Sandra (ESL Teacher)
Jackson, Nancy (Bil. Teacher)
Hinojosa, Ana  (Bil. Teacher)
Perez, Erica (Bil. Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Fourth Grade

Dorantes, Abraham (Bil. Teacher)
De La Paz, Eduardo (Bil. Teacher)
Frazier, Amy (ESL Teacher)
Herrera, Sandra (Bil. Teacher)
Suarez, Rafael (Bil. Teacher)
Morgan, Luci (ESL Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Fifth Grade

Cordero, Melissa (ESL Teacher)
Cepeda, Rosalba (Bil Teacher)
Lopez, Martha (Bil. Teacher)
Menjivar, Guadalupe (Bil. Teacher)
Rodriguez, Yvonne (Bil Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Administration Team

Garcia, Michelle (Principal)
Grizzell, Sandra (Assistant Principal)
Isaac Cura, Omaly (Assistant Principal)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Instructional Team

De Carlo, Marlene (Counselor)
Dimareli, Maria (Intervention Spec.)
Jacobs, Elizabeth (Intervention Spec.)
Garay, Lorenza (Librarian)
Navarro, Ivonne (Dyslexia Teacher)
Villareal, Raquel (MCL)
Morgado, Carolina (CIS Project Manager)
Pontikes, Carolyn (Dyslexia Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Office Staff Team

Lopez, Yesenia (Receptionist)
Krummel, Susan (Nurse)
McKay, Naomi (Attendance Specialist)
Perez, Lupe (Administrative Assistant)
Serrano, Alma (Textbook Specialist)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Special Education Teachers

Amaro, Lilia (Diagnostican)
Baptiste, Marisol (Diagnostican)
Castro Maria (Resource Teacher)
Maxwell, Rocio (Resource Teacher)
Hudson, Mary (AB Teacher)
Kypriotakis, Cyril (Resource Teacher)
Nakic, John (AB Teacher)
Vacant (Dean of Students)
Vacant (Speech Therapist)
Rinon, Susan (Life Skills Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Jones, Ashley (AB Teacher Asst.)
Caballero, Veronica (Life Skills Asst.)
Rivera, Gerardo (Resource Asst.)
Gauna, Patricia (Life Skills Asst.)
Vacant (AB Teacher Asst.)
Moore, April (AB Assistant)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Enrichment

Doherty, Terri (Health Fitness Teacher)
Ferrugia, Ryan (Music Teacher)
Rodriguez, Julia (STREAM)
Schmidt, Amy (Art Teacher)
Turner, Steven (Health Fitness Teacher)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Teacher/Assistants

Alvarez, Jeimi (LEP Asst.)
Flores, Guadalupe (LEP Asst.)
Sequeira, Claudia (LEP Asst.)
Villanueva, Patrisia (Technology Assistant)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Cafeteria Team

Vice, Debora
Duenas, Maria
Limas, Maria
Morales, Karla
Munoz de Torres, Dafne
Segovia de Mercado, Alis
Williams, Elizabeth

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Crossing Guards

Haynes, Chris (Hammerly)
Wood, Rebeca (Ridgecrest)

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.

Custodian Team

Gutierrez, Luz
Perez, Norma
Turrubiates, Luga

Visit our CONTACT page to contact your teacher.